Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1992,610
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0031,245
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5891,609
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6275,982
ZhengzhouChina 6,3333,936
ZhijiangChina 6,8194,237
ZagrebCroatia 2,0631,282
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0541,276
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8341,761
ZahedanIran 4,3202,685
ZanjanIran 3,1641,966
ZacatecasMexico 9,6275,983
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4263,372
ZinderNiger 5,6743,526
ZhobPakistan 4,4752,781
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4485,871
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4505,872
ZamoscPoland 1,386861
Zielona GoraPoland 1,457906
ZigalovoRussia 4,1842,600
ZiganskRussia 4,0532,518
ZyryankaRussia 4,9603,082
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0771,912
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1461,333
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7034,787
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3641,469
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6871,048
ZitomirUkraine 1,384860
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,562971
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,454904
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4195,232
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1124,420
ZambeziZambia 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -