Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6871,670
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9241,817
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7131,686
YaoundeCameroon 6,7104,170
YokoCameroon 6,5064,043
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0493,759
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7813,592
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6694,144
YanjiChina 6,3233,929
YichangChina 6,5924,097
YinchuanChina 5,6153,489
YiningChina 3,8672,403
YariguiesColombia 9,9916,208
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6405,369
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5845,334
YazdIran 3,8412,387
YakushimaJapan 7,5694,703
YamagataJapan 7,2284,492
YamaguchiJapan 7,2394,499
YokkaichiJapan 7,3924,594
YokohamaJapan 7,4764,645
YonagoJapan 7,2014,475
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7754,832
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9876,206
YeMyanmar 7,4004,599
YolaNigeria 6,1003,791
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0124,358
YurimaguasPeru 11,3887,077
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8341,140
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4754,024
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2372,012
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5844,713
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3983,976
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5404,685
York, PaUsa 6,8884,280
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9184,299
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9485,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -