Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8319,216
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0956,273
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8319,216
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1378,164
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6467,858
WoomeraAustralia 13,9158,647
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9627,433
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2663,272
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6944,160
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2403,878
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2333,873
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5994,101
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9114,295
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6554,135
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6644,141
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2375,740
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7076,654
WajimaJapan 7,1674,454
WakamatsuJapan 7,2864,528
WakayamaJapan 7,3994,598
WakkanaiJapan 6,5854,092
WajirKenya 6,8304,244
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6075,970
WindhoekNamibia 9,5425,930
WaihiNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,58310,305
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,51810,264
WaimateNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,54710,282
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,72810,395
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,12510,020
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,67410,362
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,52310,267
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,61510,324
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,33210,149
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,60310,317
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,32110,142
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,40110,192
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,28010,116
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,81710,450
WintonNew Zealand 16,85610,474
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,26910,110
WarsawPoland 1,276793
WroclawPoland 1,495929
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5764,086
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3763,340
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5442,824
WauSudan 6,1133,799
WaddingtonUk 2,0421,269
Waco, TxUsa 8,5215,295
Wake IslandUsa 10,1586,313
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4504,629
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6554,757
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5994,722
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2064,478
Warren, OhUsa 6,9574,323
Warren, PaUsa 6,7794,212
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5434,687
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0004,350
Washington, IaUsa 7,3784,585
Washington, InUsa 7,3924,594
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0094,977
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4634,016
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1444,440
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0704,393
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2344,495
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1725,078
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8314,866
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4245,235
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0955,030
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0554,384
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8454,254
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3295,176
West Point, GaUsa 7,9104,915
West Point, NyUsa 6,6634,141
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5064,664
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2544,508
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3245,172
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9094,915
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4014,599
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7064,167
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1784,461
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2914,531
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7644,203
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0184,361
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8454,254
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8614,263
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4844,651
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4694,641
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2354,496
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1754,459
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1395,058
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8454,254
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6434,750
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5945,340
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5454,688
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0604,387
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0144,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -