Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5591,590
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3628,303
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0958,137
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5428,415
ViennaAustria 1,8011,119
VitebskBelarus 825513
VassourasBrazil 11,3987,083
VicosaBrazil 11,1966,957
VitoriaBrazil 11,0376,859
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5266,541
VarnaBulgaria 2,1671,347
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1523,823
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3474,566
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6744,147
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6624,140
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4114,605
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4464,627
ValdiviaChile 14,4929,006
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,4218,961
VallenarChile 13,3378,288
ValparaisoChile 13,7608,551
VanguardiaColombia 10,2656,379
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9086,778
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,195743
VestervigDenmark 1,354841
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6585,380
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5955,341
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6145,353
VilsandiEstonia 639397
VaasaFinland 401249
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4541,525
VeravalIndia 5,5673,459
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4534,010
ValentiaIreland 2,6191,628
VeniceItaly 2,2001,367
VeronaItaly 2,2601,404
VicenzaItaly 2,2211,380
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5571,589
ViterboItaly 2,5251,569
VolterraItaly 2,4621,530
VientianeLaos 7,3724,581
VarenaLithuania 981610
VilniusLithuania 931579
VeracruzMexico 9,7666,069
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9861,234
VaernesNorway 943586
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,062660
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 859534
VillarricaParaguay 12,3377,667
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9331,201
VanavaraRussia 3,6582,273
VasileviciRussia 1,158720
Velikie LukiRussia 705438
VerhojanskRussia 4,3142,680
ViljujskRussia 4,2052,613
VitimRussia 4,1662,589
Vize IslandRussia 2,3951,488
VladivostokRussia 6,4053,980
VolgogradRussia 1,8021,120
VologdaRussia 667415
VoronezRussia 1,352840
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9953,104
VytegraRussia 402250
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7944,843
ValenciaSpain 3,2662,029
ValladolidSpain 3,2402,013
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3602,088
VisbySweden 834518
VanTurkey 2,8461,769
ValleyUk 2,2351,389
VinnitsaUkraine 1,495929
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5005,282
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2453,881
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4754,645
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7234,799
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3684,578
Vevay, InUsa 7,3414,562
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2105,102
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7955,465
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0424,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -