Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5339,652
UaupesBrazil 10,3376,423
UbatubaBrazil 11,5677,188
UberabaBrazil 11,3367,044
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9653,707
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2002,610
UpernavikGreenland 3,4302,131
UummannaqGreenland 3,4112,120
UdineItaly 2,1161,315
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8861,793
UenoJapan 7,3904,593
UnzendakeJapan 7,3234,550
UrakawaJapan 6,9444,315
UshibukaJapan 7,3634,576
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3764,583
UwajimaJapan 7,3794,585
UkmergeLithuania 869540
UtenaLithuania 828514
UlaangomMongolia 3,9312,443
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8192,995
UlgiiMongolia 3,8912,418
UliastaiMongolia 4,3372,695
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9752,470
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0523,139
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8954,284
UfaRussia 1,7351,078
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4381,515
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5312,816
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8703,648
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4702,778
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,137706
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1883,845
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9393,069
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0853,160
Umm BeninSudan 5,5263,434
UmeňSweden 485301
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7534,818
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4404,624
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2794,523
UrfaTurkey 2,9071,807
UsakTurkey 2,6671,657
Uman’Ukraine 1,546961
UzgorodUkraine 1,6251,010
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0124,357
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0384,373
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3314,556
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -