Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1972,608
TiranaAlbania 2,4601,528
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7912,977
TebessaAlgeria 3,3752,097
TimimounAlgeria 4,2742,656
TindoufAlgeria 4,7572,956
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6842,289
TrelewArgentina 14,4058,951
TucumanArgentina 12,8788,003
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6807,879
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6797,879
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1947,577
TibooburraAustralia 14,0198,711
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2748,249
TshaneBotswana 9,6636,005
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5366,547
TarauacaBrazil 11,3447,049
TauaBrazil 9,6065,969
TefeBrazil 10,5616,563
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8456,739
TeresinaBrazil 9,6305,984
TiriosBrazil 9,5625,942
TorresBrazil 12,3637,682
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4345,863
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6217,221
TriunfoBrazil 9,6846,018
TucuruiBrazil 9,8356,112
TuriacuBrazil 9,4215,854
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6582,894
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8534,259
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2753,899
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3573,950
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9903,722
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0843,781
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5514,071
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2433,879
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6384,125
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6434,128
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5154,049
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0363,751
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5603,455
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3698,929
TaiyuanChina 6,0123,736
TaoyuanChina 7,6304,741
TengchongChina 6,4714,021
TønderDenmark 1,463909
TylstrupDenmark 1,248775
TystofteDenmark 1,327824
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7355,428
TahrirEgypt 3,5612,213
TantaEgypt 3,5462,204
TallinEstonia 453282
TartuEstonia 519323
TampereFinland 333207
TurkuFinland 457284
ToulonFrance 2,6631,655
ToulouseFrance 2,7901,734
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6389,096
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6429,720
TchibanGabon 7,4524,631
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5421,579
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9991,242
TamaleGhana 6,4073,981
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5031,555
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8381,764
TimehriGuyana 9,2585,753
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9156,161
TelaHonduras 9,7586,064
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1134,420
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1134,420
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7256,665
TabrizIran 2,9571,838
TeheranIran 3,3522,083
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4312,132
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,6021,617
TarvisioItaly 2,0601,280
TermoliItaly 2,4901,547
TorinoItaly 2,4051,495
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3911,486
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9881,857
TrevicoItaly 2,5861,607
TrevisoItaly 2,1911,362
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1401,330
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4041,494
TabouIvory Coast 7,1474,441
TadotsuJapan 7,3314,556
TakadaJapan 7,2534,507
TakamatsuJapan 7,3414,562
TakayamaJapan 7,3034,538
TanegashimaJapan 7,5514,692
TatenoJapan 7,4354,620
TateyamaJapan 7,5294,679
TokushimaJapan 7,3894,591
TokyoJapan 7,4574,634
TomakomaiJapan 6,8524,258
TottoriJapan 7,2364,497
ToyamaJapan 7,2474,503
ToyookaJapan 7,2574,510
TsuJapan 7,4104,605
TsurugaJapan 7,3004,536
TsuyamaJapan 7,2674,516
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5041,556
TripoliLebanon 3,1671,968
TobrukLibya 3,4512,144
TripoliLibya 3,5332,195
TelsiaiLithuania 851529
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1485,685
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8726,135
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6495,996
ThyoloMalawi 8,7785,455
TawauMalaysia 9,4975,901
TessalitMali 5,2013,232
TimbuktuMali 5,6953,539
TombMali 5,6993,542
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8213,617
TacubayaMexico 9,8576,125
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5175,914
TarialanMongolia 4,4442,762
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3242,687
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5932,854
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0423,133
TangierMorocco 3,8602,398
TarfayaMorocco 4,9363,067
TazaMorocco 3,9302,442
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8174,236
TaungooMyanmar 6,9704,331
ThandweMyanmar 6,9094,293
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4518,980
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,94010,526
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,164
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,88410,492
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,73110,397
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,52910,271
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,76310,417
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,51610,263
TemukaNew Zealand 16,83210,460
TimaruNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,67210,360
TahouaNiger 5,6443,507
TillaberyNiger 5,8263,620
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8394,250
TromsoNorway 913568
TrondheimNorway 967601
ThumraitOman 5,3453,321
TacnaPeru 12,2887,636
TarapotoPeru 11,4627,123
TrujilloPeru 11,7557,305
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1735,700
TorunPoland 1,250777
TimisoaraRomania 1,9521,213
TambovRussia 1,294804
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2582,024
TaraRussia 2,5291,571
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3211,442
TermezRussia 3,8012,362
TernejRussia 6,4233,991
TobolskRussia 2,1441,332
TomskRussia 3,0841,916
Tot’MaRussia 760472
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,345836
TuapseRussia 2,1521,337
TuraRussia 3,3292,069
TurukhanskRussia 2,7391,702
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6542,892
TortosaSpain 3,0961,924
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2854,527
TokerSudan 4,9583,081
TartousSyria 3,1201,939
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6464,751
TaboraTanzania 7,5384,684
TakThailand 7,3044,539
TrangThailand 8,2525,128
TabligboTogo 6,6424,127
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7017,271
TunisTunisia 3,1641,966
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9561,837
TireeUk 2,1331,326
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9531,214
TernopilUkraine 1,480920
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9588,052
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9234,924
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1193,803
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9514,941
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1365,056
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3085,163
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4514,009
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6204,735
Temple, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4675,262
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1325,053
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0344,371
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3134,545
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0114,356
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0495,002
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7014,786
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6944,160
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1895,089
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8124,233
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8965,528
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0034,973
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9934,967
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7654,204
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5092,181
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3425,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -