Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7912,356
ShkoderAlbania 2,3811,480
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2602,026
SaltaArgentina 12,7027,893
San AntonioArgentina 14,1798,811
San LuisArgentina 13,5468,418
San RafaelArgentina 13,7728,558
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7518,545
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9228,030
SarmientoArgentina 14,8029,198
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9069,263
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9009,259
SalzburgAustria 1,9481,210
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6511,647
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8741,786
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7551,712
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7232,935
SaveBenin 6,4594,014
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9017,395
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2121,374
SalvadorBrazil 10,2226,352
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5877,821
SantaremBrazil 9,9586,188
SantosBrazil 11,6737,254
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5587,182
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2386,362
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5775,951
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2697,624
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5257,783
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4317,103
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4485,871
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8536,744
São PauloBrazil 11,6457,236
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4907,140
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3327,042
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0436,241
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1036,278
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1346,919
SobralBrazil 9,3735,824
SoureBrazil 9,4795,890
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3056,404
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9378,039
SurubimBrazil 9,5705,947
SadovoBulgaria 2,3041,432
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3851,482
SofiaBulgaria 2,2631,406
SiemreapCambodia 7,8864,900
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7603,579
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0764,397
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9033,668
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0244,365
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4202,747
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6983,541
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6884,156
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5624,077
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1013,170
Scott, SkCanada 6,7194,175
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4783,404
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8583,640
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1463,819
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3433,320
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5224,053
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4664,018
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5414,065
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7964,223
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2843,284
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7093,548
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9084,292
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9104,294
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5613,456
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0293,125
SalCape Verde 6,5014,040
SantiagoChile 13,7878,567
SewellChile 13,8258,591
ShanghaiChina 7,0484,380
ShantouChina 7,5624,699
ShenyangChina 6,1583,827
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8146,099
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6025,967
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1906,332
SibenikCroatia 2,2841,419
SplitCroatia 2,2951,426
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,177732
StudsgårdDenmark 1,374854
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6025,345
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6425,370
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5825,333
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6005,344
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5645,322
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6685,386
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6315,363
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6885,399
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6955,403
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6085,349
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5785,330
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6075,348
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6355,366
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6675,386
San GabrielEcuador 10,8276,728
SalloumEgypt 3,4772,161
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7332,320
SohagEgypt 4,0182,497
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7922,357
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0366,237
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8139,205
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 541336
StrasbourgFrance 2,0701,287
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1875,709
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1435,681
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2921,424
SchleswigGermany 1,464910
StuttgartGermany 1,9891,236
SamosGreece 2,7821,729
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6581,652
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0471,893
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5602,212
SiguiriGuinea 6,4724,022
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9096,158
SzegedHungary 1,9221,194
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8951,177
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5041,556
SagarIndia 5,6323,500
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4502,765
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3107,028
SemnanIran 3,4292,131
ShahroudIran 3,3952,109
ShirazIran 4,0392,510
ShannonIreland 2,4951,551
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5261,570
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4981,552
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6511,647
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4211,504
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8111,747
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7431,704
SigonellaItaly 2,9831,853
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0484,379
SagaJapan 7,2734,519
SaigoJapan 7,1274,429
SakaiJapan 7,1864,465
SakataJapan 7,1434,439
SapporoJapan 6,8004,225
SaseboJapan 7,2564,509
SendaiJapan 7,2514,506
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4504,630
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2364,496
ShinjoJapan 7,1784,460
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5024,662
ShirakawaJapan 7,3334,557
ShizuokaJapan 7,4684,641
SumotoJapan 7,3774,584
SuttsuJapan 6,7814,214
SuwaJapan 7,3504,568
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2098,830
SavannakhetLaos 7,6154,732
SiauliaiLithuania 828515
SiluteLithuania 937582
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3611,467
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7415,432
SalimaMalawi 8,5085,287
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3455,807
SibuMalaysia 9,3795,829
SanMali 6,1183,802
SegouMali 6,1573,826
SikassoMali 6,3573,950
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1785,703
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0356,236
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8833,034
SainshandMongolia 5,2363,254
SafiMorocco 4,3412,698
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6722,903
SittweMyanmar 6,6734,147
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,51310,261
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,360845
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7991,118
SaiqOman 4,8763,030
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4163,365
SurOman 4,9933,102
SialkotPakistan 4,5892,852
SibbiPakistan 4,5872,851
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4607,743
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2767,629
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3395,803
SandomierzPoland 1,414879
SniezkaPoland 1,567974
SuwalkiPoland 1,025637
SzczecinPoland 1,351840
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8682,404
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6462,887
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4765,267
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5685,945
Satu MareRomania 1,7051,060
SibiuRomania 1,9091,186
SulinaRomania 1,9481,211
SadrinskRussia 2,0331,263
Saint PetersburgRussia 302188
SalekhardRussia 1,7891,112
SaratovRussia 1,574978
SejmcanRussia 5,2633,271
SelagoncyRussia 3,7662,340
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8104,232
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0833,158
SmolenskRussia 891554
SociRussia 2,2211,380
SortovalaRussia 12074
SuntarRussia 4,1752,594
SurgutRussia 2,2541,401
SverdlovskRussia 1,8321,138
SyktyvkarRussia 1,098683
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3715,202
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1844,464
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8014,848
SingaporeSingapore 9,0805,643
SliacSlovakia 1,6871,048
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7074,168
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3503,946
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3372,074
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9641,842
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0251,880
SevilleSpain 3,6952,296
SennarSudan 5,4713,400
ShambatSudan 5,2313,251
ShendiSudan 5,1203,182
StenseleSweden 665413
StockholmSweden 723449
StorlienSweden 885550
SundsvallSweden 623387
SantisSwitzerland 2,1291,323
SongeaTanzania 8,1725,078
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5294,678
SongkhlaThailand 8,3355,179
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5904,717
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0695,014
SurinThailand 7,7204,797
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2653,893
SokodeTogo 6,3933,973
SfaxTunisia 3,3752,098
SousseTunisia 3,2602,026
SamsunTurkey 2,4181,503
SiirtTurkey 2,8761,787
SivasTurkey 2,5961,613
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6172,248
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5791,603
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0051,246
SarataUkraine 1,8511,151
SarnyUkraine 1,279795
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0201,255
SumyUkraine 1,348838
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5712,840
SaltoUruguay 12,9608,054
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4735,265
Safford, AzUsa 8,7875,460
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2553,887
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2825,146
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5464,689
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5854,713
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1464,441
Salem, InUsa 7,3534,569
Salem, OrUsa 7,8094,852
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0154,981
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6625,382
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7815,456
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0025,594
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5885,336
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4755,267
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8435,495
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8124,233
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9305,549
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8425,495
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5874,715
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5564,074
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8374,870
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9914,966
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6704,767
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3534,569
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5054,664
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5214,674
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9194,921
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3484,566
Selma, AlUsa 8,0925,028
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6204,114
Seymour, InUsa 7,3534,569
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4134,606
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4644,638
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3125,165
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3884,591
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2804,524
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0984,411
Southport, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5804,710
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1524,445
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5154,670
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4114,605
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8924,283
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8094,853
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5834,091
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9934,345
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5454,688
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7524,196
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6634,141
State College, PaUsa 6,8484,255
State University, MsUsa 8,0715,015
State University, NmUsa 8,8055,471
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1554,446
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9084,914
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4794,648
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5345,303
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3254,552
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5114,046
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0585,008
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6354,745
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6164,733
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5184,672
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5524,071
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5602,212
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8416,115
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5855,956
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5925,960
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9893,100
SocotraYemen 5,8853,657
SenangaZambia 8,7765,454
SerenjeZambia 8,4405,245
SeshekeZambia 8,9235,545
SolweziZambia 8,3285,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -