Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1118,147
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8297,972
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4278,344
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,3209,520
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5067,771
RosarioArgentina 13,2388,226
RichmondAustralia 14,8549,230
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8608,613
RecifeBrazil 9,5555,938
RemansoBrazil 10,0516,246
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3707,066
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4267,100
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0517,488
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3017,022
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8524,258
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4333,998
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8114,232
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8144,234
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2232,625
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8863,657
RuoqiangChina 4,6462,887
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7336,048
RandersDenmark 1,294804
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7185,417
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5585,318
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0769,368
RumipambaEcuador 11,0276,852
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6972,297
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8732,407
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6852,290
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1235,669
RostockGermany 1,383859
RhodesGreece 2,9231,816
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1661,346
ReykhólarIceland 2,4681,533
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5011,554
RamsarIran 3,2051,992
RashtIran 3,1301,945
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3941,488
RadicofaniItaly 2,4861,545
Resia PassItaly 2,1341,326
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3441,457
RivoltoItaly 2,1311,324
Rolle PassItaly 2,1381,329
RomeItaly 2,5621,592
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5861,607
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1331,326
RumoiJapan 6,7264,179
RigaLatvia 712443
RaseiniaiLithuania 889553
RodriguesMauritius 9,6245,981
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2052,613
RabatMorocco 4,0612,524
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1664,453
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0025,594
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,66010,353
RangioraNew Zealand 16,80710,444
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,66610,357
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,47010,235
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,48310,243
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,84610,468
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,40710,195
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,54410,281
RivasNicaragua 10,1206,289
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8192,995
RebolyRussia 14389
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8281,136
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4092,740
RagaSudan 6,0353,750
RashadSudan 5,6503,511
RenkSudan 5,6673,522
RumbekSudan 6,2123,860
RanongThailand 7,9584,945
Roi EtThailand 7,6134,731
RizeTurkey 2,5111,560
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4982,174
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7591,093
RomnyUkraine 1,343835
RovnoUkraine 1,360845
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5542,830
RochaUruguay 13,0768,125
Racine, WiUsa 7,0524,382
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3654,577
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4314,618
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4304,617
Reading, PaUsa 6,8104,232
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3105,164
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4814,649
Redding, CaUsa 8,2735,141
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8625,507
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3325,177
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1944,470
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1444,439
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1444,439
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2744,520
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1034,414
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6164,112
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3154,545
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Rockville, InUsa 7,2934,532
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3824,587
Rome, GaUsa 7,8104,853
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0154,981
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5925,339
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9414,314
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4434,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -