Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8462,390
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6951,675
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6751,662
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4735,886
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2242,625
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0083,733
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9224,301
QuinteroChile 13,7808,563
QingdaoChina 6,5354,061
QiqiharChina 5,6613,518
QuitoEcuador 10,9376,796
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,77910,427
QuettaPakistan 4,4752,781
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3325,178
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0685,014
Quang TriVietnam 7,7264,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -