Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4088,953
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5024,662
ParanaArgentina 13,1158,150
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7527,924
PehuajoArgentina 13,5708,432
PergaminoArgentina 13,3198,277
PigeArgentina 13,7558,547
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2738,248
PosadasArgentina 12,4717,750
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6407,854
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6828,502
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3008,265
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9458,044
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9607,432
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5992,858
ParakouBenin 6,3133,923
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7786,076
ParacatuBrazil 11,0356,857
ParanaBrazil 10,6196,599
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9337,415
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4897,140
ParintinsBrazil 10,0826,265
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3805,829
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3847,696
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1556,932
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8546,124
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8446,117
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6496,618
PeixeBrazil 10,6036,589
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9496,182
PicosBrazil 9,7646,068
PiraiBrazil 11,4327,104
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0016,836
PompeuBrazil 11,1446,925
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9887,450
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7656,068
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1247,534
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0546,869
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4997,767
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4736,508
PosseBrazil 10,7016,650
PlevenBulgaria 2,1671,347
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3041,432
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1155,043
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4924,034
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3323,935
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5394,063
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2803,902
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3963,353
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6874,156
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5534,072
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8334,246
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8954,285
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6694,144
ParronChile 13,8578,611
Puerto AysenChile 14,9609,296
Puerto MonttChile 14,6329,092
Punta ArenasChile 15,5059,635
PingbianChina 6,6364,124
PeralesColombia 10,3146,410
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7616,065
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2216,352
PragueCzech Republic 1,6781,043
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7975,466
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6055,347
PoloDominican Republic 8,7695,449
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5705,325
PichilingueEcuador 11,0786,884
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1216,911
PuyoEcuador 11,0446,863
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4952,172
ParisFrance 2,2691,410
PerpignanFrance 2,8151,749
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9608,053
Port-GentilGabon 7,2594,511
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5407,171
PotsdamGermany 1,503934
PatrasGreece 2,7671,720
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5552,209
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6832,288
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4655,260
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7915,463
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6445,993
PecsHungary 1,9881,236
PambanIndia 7,1264,428
PuneIndia 5,9523,699
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1325,675
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4865,894
PadovaItaly 2,2241,382
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1771,353
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9451,830
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9441,829
PantelleriaItaly 3,1181,938
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3381,453
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8901,796
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4431,518
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4651,532
PiacenzaItaly 2,3471,458
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4481,521
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3111,436
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6591,652
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6151,625
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5951,613
PrizziItaly 2,9841,854
PakseLaos 7,8124,854
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5055,285
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5255,919
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5645,943
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1386,921
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3571,465
PatheinMyanmar 7,0974,410
PutaoMyanmar 6,2043,855
PyiMyanmar 6,9194,300
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3038,888
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,38310,180
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,66610,357
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,66610,356
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7536,061
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6914,158
PohangNorth Korea 6,9644,328
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5144,048
PadidanPakistan 4,8703,026
PanjgurPakistan 4,6982,919
ParachinarPakistan 4,2552,644
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8493,014
PeshawarPakistan 4,3102,678
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3227,657
PilarParaguay 12,5407,792
PiscoPeru 12,1697,562
PiuraPeru 11,5437,173
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7017,271
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0005,592
PoznanPoland 1,367849
PrzemyslPoland 1,490926
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4802,163
PortalegrePortugal 3,5812,226
Porto Portugal 3,4612,151
PavelecRussia 1,134705
PecoraRussia 1,361846
PermRussia 1,541957
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3973,975
PetrozavodskRussia 258160
PjatigorskRussia 2,2421,393
PoronajskRussia 6,2733,898
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9261,197
Providenja BayRussia 5,7623,581
PskovRussia 544338
PodorSenegal 6,1593,827
PopradSlovakia 1,6181,005
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7536,682
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8326,109
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1331,947
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2804,524
Port SudanSudan 4,8262,999
ParamariboSuriname 9,1655,695
PiteňSweden 495308
PalmyraSyria 3,1841,979
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9999,320
PhetchabunThailand 7,4494,629
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3694,579
PhraeThailand 7,2334,495
PhuketThailand 8,1565,068
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1265,049
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6944,781
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8344,868
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0105,599
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4391,516
PoltavaUkraine 1,484922
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0208,091
PradoUruguay 13,2018,203
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1568,176
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4314,617
Pana, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Paoli, InUsa 7,3534,569
Paris, IlUsa 7,3314,556
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8904,281
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3195,170
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7544,819
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2035,097
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9724,954
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6204,735
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6474,752
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2525,128
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3284,553
Perry, OkUsa 8,0635,010
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8244,241
Philo, OhUsa 7,0954,409
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7975,466
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3144,545
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0635,010
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8454,254
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2244,489
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9724,333
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6634,141
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4343,998
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8464,875
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8044,849
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8454,254
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9454,937
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4744,644
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5755,328
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7074,168
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4744,644
Portage, WiUsa 6,9714,332
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2533,886
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7274,801
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1424,438
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1235,048
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3404,561
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0384,373
Princeton, InUsa 7,5304,679
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4824,028
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0705,015
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8176,100
PetaukeZambia 8,5545,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -