Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6542,271
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7282,938
OranArgentina 12,4797,755
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9107,401
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4978,387
OstendeBelgium 2,0341,264
ObidosBrazil 9,9506,183
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1133,799
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3243,930
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3253,930
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5569,045
OdenseDenmark 1,356842
OtavaloEcuador 10,8866,765
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8739,242
OuluFinland 328204
OroomiehIran 2,9731,847
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7621,716
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6184,112
ObihiroJapan 6,8884,280
OfunatoJapan 7,2054,477
OitaJapan 7,3364,559
OkayamaJapan 7,3014,537
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7634,824
OmaezakiJapan 7,4964,658
OmuJapan 6,7154,173
OnahamaJapan 7,3804,586
OsakaJapan 7,3714,580
OshimaJapan 7,5314,680
OtaruJapan 6,7754,210
OwaseJapan 7,4614,636
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3772,720
OujoaMorocco 3,7912,356
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3688,928
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,79110,434
OphirNew Zealand 16,83010,458
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,52010,266
OtautauNew Zealand 16,84210,466
OcotalNicaragua 9,9256,167
OrlandNorway 1,007626
OsloNorway 1,050652
OhotskRussia 5,3233,308
OkhotskRussia 5,3233,308
OlekminskRussia 4,4152,744
OlenekRussia 3,5632,214
OmskRussia 2,5981,614
OnegaRussia 445277
OrenburgRussia 1,9381,204
OymyakonRussia 4,9693,088
OviedoSpain 3,1311,946
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 766476
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7911,113
OdessaUkraine 1,8071,123
OvrucUkraine 1,263785
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5794,710
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4824,650
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0694,393
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9354,931
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8424,252
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3273,932
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1475,063
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6874,777
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1024,413
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5844,713
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4844,651
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4814,649
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3924,594
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2095,101
Orono, MeUsa 6,0703,772
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9524,320
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5364,062
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6874,777
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5254,676
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8884,281
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0585,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -