Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0662,527
NeuquenArgentina 14,1618,800
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4818,377
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2309,464
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8357,976
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9679,301
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3378,909
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3735,203
NatitingouBenin 6,2443,880
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3347,043
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2883,907
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5254,055
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7442,948
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3634,575
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2873,285
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4063,360
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6573,516
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6634,140
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3773,963
N’DjamenaChad 5,7383,566
NanchangChina 7,0244,365
NanjingChina 6,8444,253
NanningChina 7,2064,478
NicosiaCyprus 3,0701,908
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,324823
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5725,327
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7375,429
NegeleEthiopia 6,4273,994
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4408,973
NandiFiji 14,4408,973
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 382237
NancyFrance 2,1151,314
NantesFrance 2,5941,612
NiceFrance 2,5611,591
NeustrelitzGermany 1,415879
NurembergGermany 1,8481,148
NurnbergGermany 1,8491,149
NaxosGreece 2,8581,776
NanortalikGreenland 3,7682,342
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7082,304
NordGreenland 2,4801,541
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7752,346
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8274,242
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9203,679
New DelhiIndia 5,0943,165
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6261,632
NaganoJapan 7,2944,532
NagasakiJapan 7,3044,539
NagoJapan 7,8094,853
NagoyaJapan 7,3874,590
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8344,868
NaraJapan 7,3834,588
NazeJapan 7,7094,790
NemuroJapan 6,9374,311
NiigataJapan 7,2084,479
NikkoJapan 7,3424,562
NobeokaJapan 7,4014,599
NairobiKenya 7,1384,436
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5747,814
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8222,375
NidaLithuania 955593
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6035,346
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4045,844
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2685,138
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4145,229
NaraMali 6,0133,736
NioroMali 6,0833,780
NemaMauritania 5,8613,642
NouakchottMauritania 6,0543,762
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4879,002
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,64110,341
NelsonNew Zealand 16,65210,347
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,74310,405
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0966,274
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5383,442
NiameyNiger 5,8813,655
Narvik, NordlandNorway 850528
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 945588
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9001,181
NawabshahPakistan 4,9403,070
NokkundiPakistan 4,4572,769
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1227,533
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6475,374
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,214754
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1253,185
NikolaevRussia 1,7441,084
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8133,612
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3743,961
NizneangarskRussia 4,3112,679
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8872,415
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,586985
NovgorodRussia 470292
NovosibirskRussia 3,0801,914
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4294,617
No. 6Sudan 4,6662,900
NyalaSudan 5,6413,505
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5374,683
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4724,643
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1665,075
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2014,475
NarathiwatThailand 8,4705,263
NigdeTurkey 2,7681,720
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0591,901
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7041,059
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0444,377
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0444,377
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6504,754
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3115,164
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8554,881
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4384,001
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7324,183
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9164,298
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1834,464
New London, WiUsa 6,9224,302
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4145,228
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4255,236
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1464,441
New YorkUsa 6,6634,141
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6874,156
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6814,152
Newark, NjUsa 6,6994,163
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6644,141
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9614,947
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9104,915
Newport, TnUsa 7,5304,679
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8193,616
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1534,445
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4664,639
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9924,966
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5154,670
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6584,759
Norton, KsUsa 7,7524,817
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9994,349
NdolaZambia 8,4145,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -