Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8222,375
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8522,394
MilianaAlgeria 3,4802,163
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7925,463
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,78111,050
Malarg EArgentina 13,9168,648
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3998,948
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5558,423
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2848,255
MendozaArgentina 13,6368,473
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6288,468
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8327,974
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5788,437
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,02810,582
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0937,515
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5617,805
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9269,275
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9469,288
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4728,993
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7269,151
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0508,109
MuharraqBahrain 4,3332,693
MinskBelarus 979608
MogilevBelarus 969602
MaunBotswana 9,2075,721
MacapaBrazil 9,5305,922
MacauBrazil 9,3385,803
MaceioBrazil 9,7546,061
MachadoBrazil 11,4317,103
ManausBrazil 10,2996,400
MarabaBrazil 9,9696,195
MaringaBrazil 11,8917,389
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8856,143
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6276,603
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9986,213
MonteiroBrazil 9,6375,989
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8426,737
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4175,852
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1676,318
MamfeCameroon 6,5474,068
MarouaCameroon 5,9363,689
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5772,844
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2463,881
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0974,410
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9213,680
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0964,409
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0094,355
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3314,555
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7783,591
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7073,547
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2123,860
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2313,872
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8484,255
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9573,701
Morden, MbCanada 6,7554,198
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5064,043
MoundouChad 6,1153,800
MatecanaColombia 10,3056,404
MoroniComoros 8,3535,190
MosnovCzech Republic 1,603996
MarstalDenmark 1,395867
Melville HallDominica 8,5245,297
MichesDominican Republic 8,5725,327
MocaDominican Republic 8,6055,347
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6315,364
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6105,350
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6275,361
MilagroEcuador 11,1866,951
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4892,168
MinyaEgypt 3,8462,390
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7734,209
MassawaEritrea 5,2883,286
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8981,179
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 590367
MarseilleFrance 2,6551,650
MontpellierFrance 2,6891,671
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3255,794
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4699,613
MakokouGabon 7,0454,378
MayumbaGabon 7,5214,674
MitzicGabon 7,0444,377
MkamboGabon 6,9794,337
MoandaGabon 7,2664,515
MouilaGabon 7,3444,564
MagdeburgGermany 1,585985
MunichGermany 1,9341,202
MünsterGermany 1,7621,095
MethoniGreece 2,9241,817
MilosGreece 2,9071,807
MitiliniGreece 2,6321,636
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6291,634
MacentaGuinea 6,7894,218
MamouGuinea 6,6944,160
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6285,983
MiskolcHungary 1,7121,064
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5754,086
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1223,183
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8723,649
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5074,044
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1246,291
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8256,727
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6005,344
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8937,391
MashhadIran 3,5812,226
Malin HeadIreland 2,2291,385
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5451,582
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6141,625
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8831,792
MilanItaly 2,3081,435
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3101,436
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5571,589
ManIvory Coast 6,8394,250
MaebashiJapan 7,3564,571
MaizuruJapan 7,2874,528
MakurazakiJapan 7,4664,639
MatsueJapan 7,1874,466
MatsumotoJapan 7,3254,552
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3304,555
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,0404,996
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1825,706
MishimaJapan 7,4774,646
MitoJapan 7,4174,609
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6004,723
MiyakoJapan 7,1584,448
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8544,881
MiyakonojoJapan 7,4574,634
MiyazakiJapan 7,4524,631
MombetsuJapan 6,7534,196
MoriokaJapan 7,1214,425
MuroranJapan 6,8584,262
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4504,630
MutsuJapan 6,9684,330
Ma’AnJordan 3,6412,263
MafraqJordan 3,4022,114
MombasaKenya 7,4634,637
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9794,337
MaseruLesotho 10,2306,357
MonroviaLiberia 7,0594,387
MisratahLibya 3,5292,193
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8325,488
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0645,632
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4715,885
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3145,788
MakhangaMalawi 8,8185,480
MangochiMalawi 8,5875,336
MwmosaMalawi 8,7725,451
MzimbaMalawi 8,2975,156
MzuzuMalawi 8,2505,127
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9055,534
MersingMalaysia 8,9655,571
MiriMalaysia 9,2915,774
MaleMaldives 7,4214,612
MenakaMali 5,6253,495
MoptiMali 5,9693,709
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6067,212
MazatlanMexico 9,7116,035
MeridaMexico 9,3195,791
Mexico CityMexico 9,8576,125
MonterreyMexico 9,2475,746
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9006,152
MaantyMongolia 4,9013,046
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9733,091
MatadMongolia 5,3023,295
MurenMongolia 4,3492,702
MarrakechMorocco 4,3562,707
MeknesMorocco 4,0262,502
MideltMorocco 4,1132,556
MaputoMozambique 9,8546,123
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6845,396
MandalayMyanmar 6,6534,134
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7514,195
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7154,794
MindatMyanmar 6,6044,104
MonywaMyanmar 6,5934,097
MyeikMyanmar 7,7154,794
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3923,972
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9351,202
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,35910,165
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,70710,382
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,46910,234
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,72510,393
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,72910,395
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,83810,464
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0676,256
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0846,266
MagariaNiger 5,7613,580
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6713,524
MaradiNiger 5,7533,575
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8023,606
MakurdiNigeria 6,3433,942
MinnaNigeria 6,1843,843
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9414,313
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 844525
MajisOman 4,6972,919
MasirahOman 5,1703,213
Muscat  Oman 4,8423,009
MultanPakistan 4,6742,905
MurreePakistan 4,3992,734
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8327,352
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1837,571
MoyobambaPeru 11,4457,112
MactanPhilippines 9,2105,723
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6395,368
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3552,085
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0674,392
MagadanRussia 5,5383,441
MahackalaRussia 2,4751,538
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,440895
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,442896
MarkovoRussia 5,4923,413
MinusinskRussia 3,6142,246
MogocaRussia 4,9243,060
MoscowRussia 884549
MurmanskRussia 716445
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3042,675
MatamSenegal 6,1953,850
MogadishuSomalia 6,8674,267
MadridSpain 3,2992,050
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3102,057
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0491,895
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7072,303
MelillaSpain 3,7822,350
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4472,142
MalakalSudan 5,9093,672
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8976,150
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2981,428
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0094,355
Mae SariangThailand 7,1164,422
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2914,531
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6204,735
MalatyaTurkey 2,7551,712
MersinTurkey 2,8971,800
MuglaTurkey 2,8311,759
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1131,313
ManstonUk 2,0981,304
MeloUruguay 12,8657,995
MercedesUruguay 13,1378,163
MontevideoUruguay 13,1998,202
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8844,899
Madison, FlUsa 8,0264,987
Madison, InUsa 7,3144,545
Madison, NeUsa 7,4504,629
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0694,393
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7564,820
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9134,296
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6754,769
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1694,455
Marion, InUsa 7,1554,446
Marion, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6694,144
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3225,172
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0274,367
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0393,753
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2305,114
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5424,686
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6744,769
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8434,874
Medford, WiUsa 6,9064,291
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2084,479
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9034,911
Mena, ArUsa 8,0585,008
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1285,051
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4885,275
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5804,710
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4355,241
Midland, TxUsa 8,6585,380
Milan, MnUsa 7,1124,420
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1114,419
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2604,512
Milford, DeUsa 6,8984,287
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8274,864
Millen, GaUsa 7,8024,848
Millport, OhUsa 6,9574,323
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4233,991
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0344,371
Minden, NeUsa 7,6174,733
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0314,369
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4144,607
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2755,142
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3424,563
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5274,678
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1124,420
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0374,994
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2025,097
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8024,227
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3734,582
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Moro, OrUsa 7,7624,823
Morris, MnUsa 7,0114,357
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3484,566
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8424,252
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3664,577
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8224,239
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2383,877
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5694,703
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6824,774
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9514,320
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0314,991
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2965,777
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5365,926
MaracayVenezuela 9,3645,819
MaturinVenezuela 9,1895,710
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5715,947
MeridaVenezuela 9,7046,030
MagoyeZambia 8,7495,437
MansaZambia 8,2035,097
MbalaZambia 7,9544,943
MfuweZambia 8,4465,248
MisamfuZambia 8,0935,029
MonguZambia 8,6825,395
MpikaZambia 8,2935,153
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4905,276
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6985,405
MumbwaZambia 8,6465,373
MwinilungaZambia 8,2875,150
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2005,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -