Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8921,797
LuandaAngola 8,0765,018
LuenaAngola 8,3215,171
La PlataArgentina 13,2918,259
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4437,732
La RiojaArgentina 13,2038,205
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4798,376
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3549,541
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4417,731
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3949,566
LavertonAustralia 14,9409,284
LearmonthAustralia 11,9177,405
LongreachAustralia 13,5598,426
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5588,425
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0699,364
Low HeadAustralia 15,3289,525
LinzAustria 1,8671,160
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6461,023
LerwickUk 1,6481,024
La PazBolivia 12,0327,477
LavrasBrazil 11,3457,050
LencoisBrazil 10,3106,407
LinharesBrazil 10,9336,794
LondrinaBrazil 11,8517,364
LomBulgaria 2,1361,327
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3443,942
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4283,995
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1353,191
Langara, BcCanada 6,9274,304
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1263,807
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0904,406
London, OnCanada 6,7664,205
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0643,768
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0433,134
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4768,374
LanzhouChina 5,7143,551
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6653,520
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0936,272
LimonCosta Rica 10,1386,300
LarnacaCyprus 3,1031,928
LimassolCyprus 3,1211,939
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2685,138
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7784,833
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,415879
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6275,361
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6215,357
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6565,379
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5765,329
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9616,811
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3587,058
LuxorEgypt 4,1202,560
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0396,238
Laucala BayFiji 14,5169,020
LappeenrantaFinland 195121
Le MansFrance 2,4421,518
LilleFrance 2,0821,294
LyonFrance 2,4451,519
LambarnGabon 7,2324,494
LastourvilleGabon 7,2024,475
LibrevilleGabon 7,1204,425
LeipzigGermany 1,6191,006
LindenbergGermany 1,480920
LamiaGreece 2,6871,670
LarissaGreece 2,6061,620
LemnosGreece 2,5521,586
LimnosGreece 2,5471,583
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4645,260
LabeGuinea 6,6034,103
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5686,567
La CeibaHonduras 9,7296,046
La MesaHonduras 9,8056,093
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5732,842
LudhianaIndia 4,8122,990
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2422,015
LatinaItaly 2,5931,612
LatronicoItaly 2,6701,659
LecceItaly 2,6091,621
LodwarKenya 6,6404,126
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1624,450
LiepajaLatvia 841522
LaukuvaLithuania 890553
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0301,261
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4231,505
LabuanMalaysia 9,2605,755
LuqaMalta 3,1601,963
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6015,345
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7306,046
LashioMyanmar 6,6444,129
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,76410,418
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,68210,367
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,68110,366
LincolnNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,72110,390
LagosNigeria 6,5924,096
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,167725
LillehammerNorway 1,015631
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6722,903
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0757,503
LimaPeru 12,0457,485
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9185,542
LisbonPortugal 3,7132,307
LeninbadRussia 3,6332,258
LevsiRussia 1,9381,205
LungiSierra Leone 6,9194,300
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0801,292
LanzaroteSpain 4,8613,021
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0581,900
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,2541,400
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2651,407
LatakiaSyria 3,0471,893
LampangThailand 7,1854,465
LoeiThailand 7,3784,585
Lop BuriThailand 7,5834,712
LomeTogo 6,6934,159
LeemingUk 2,0091,249
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6461,023
London, EnglandUk 2,1661,346
London-GatwickUk 2,1821,356
LynehamUk 2,2441,394
L’VovUkraine 1,470914
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6481,024
LozovajaUkraine 1,585985
LubnyUkraine 1,423885
LuckUkraine 1,354841
LuganskUkraine 1,6761,041
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0654,390
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3424,563
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4715,264
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5265,298
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1255,049
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3523,947
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8614,885
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7534,818
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6125,352
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1474,441
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7164,795
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7714,207
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7894,840
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0235,607
Larned, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0545,005
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5955,341
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9844,340
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6874,777
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3443,942
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3154,545
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7174,796
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6524,755
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8454,254
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5164,670
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7914,841
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2474,503
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5344,682
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2073,857
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6524,755
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Libby, MtUsa 7,2894,530
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5584,697
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0274,367
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0754,396
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0204,984
Llano, TxUsa 8,6485,374
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7424,811
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9095,536
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8855,521
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9025,532
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5025,283
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4244,613
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0715,015
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4624,016
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4695,262
Luling, TxUsa 8,7365,429
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6024,724
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2404,499
LivingstoneZambia 8,9565,565
LundaziZambia 8,3405,182
LusakaZambia 8,6835,396
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6725,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -