Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1502,579
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3072,677
KhostAfghanistan 4,2992,672
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9322,443
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7139,764
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1058,143
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0241,258
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6821,667
KandiBenin 6,1123,798
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2023,854
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2033,855
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5784,088
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4674,019
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2883,286
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2343,253
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8853,035
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2233,867
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0122,493
KashiChina 4,0002,485
KunmingChina 6,6944,160
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5524,693
KhargaEgypt 4,1372,571
KosseirEgypt 4,0762,533
KajaaniFinland 204127
KuopioFinland 10364
KuusamoFinland 368228
KarlsruheGermany 1,9981,241
KasselGermany 1,7451,084
KonstanzGermany 2,0931,301
KumasiGhana 6,7174,174
KalamataGreece 2,8941,798
KerkiraGreece 2,6441,643
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9691,845
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5642,215
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3531,462
KankanGuinea 6,5874,093
KindiaGuinea 6,7574,199
KissidougouGuinea 6,7174,174
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7086,654
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5404,686
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5414,686
KeszthelyHungary 1,9331,201
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3371,452
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2153,862
KotaIndia 5,3723,338
KozhikodeIndia 6,7794,213
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2116,967
KermanIran 4,1012,548
KermanshahIran 3,3772,099
Khoram AbadIran 3,5042,178
KilkennyIreland 2,4211,505
KingstonJamaica 9,0485,622
KagoshimaJapan 7,4504,629
KanazawaJapan 7,2344,495
KaruizawaJapan 7,3404,561
KatsuuraJapan 7,5324,681
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4324,618
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6674,143
KobeJapan 7,3564,571
KochiJapan 7,3924,593
KofuJapan 7,4074,603
KumagayaJapan 7,3944,595
KumamotoJapan 7,3354,558
KumejimaJapan 7,7794,834
KureJapan 7,2824,525
KushiroJapan 6,9264,304
KutchanJapan 6,7924,221
KyotoJapan 7,3484,566
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5202,187
KitaleKenya 6,8704,269
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9482,454
KufraLibya 4,3022,673
KaunasLithuania 927576
KlaipedaLithuania 910566
KybartaiLithuania 976607
KarongaMalawi 8,0835,023
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5195,294
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2395,741
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7865,460
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6415,370
KuantanMalaysia 8,8025,470
KuchingMalaysia 9,3885,834
KayesMali 6,2463,881
KeniebaMali 6,4033,979
KidalMali 5,3773,341
KitaMali 6,3133,923
KoutiaMali 6,2403,878
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3097,028
KisinevMoldova 1,7411,082
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4013,356
KhatgalMongolia 4,2842,662
KhovdMongolia 4,0482,515
KhujirtMongolia 4,7032,923
KhutagMongolia 4,4942,792
KenitraMorocco 4,0292,504
KalewaMyanmar 6,4454,005
KathaMyanmar 6,4534,010
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9584,945
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7764,211
KengtungMyanmar 6,8974,286
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2453,881
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9716,196
KathmanduNepal 5,5683,460
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2208,837
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,52110,267
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,71710,388
KarioiNew Zealand 16,58010,303
KawerauNew Zealand 16,49810,252
KopuaNew Zealand 16,67010,359
KanoNigeria 5,8733,649
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7784,212
KarasjokNorway 778484
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,266787
KristiansandNorway 1,282797
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,105686
KhasabOman 4,5012,797
KarachiPakistan 5,0323,127
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0283,124
KhanpurPakistan 4,7962,980
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7092,926
KororPalau 10,0286,232
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,606998
KlodzkoPoland 1,570976
KoszalinPoland 1,220758
KrakowPoland 1,521945
KalakanRussia 4,6822,910
KaliningradRussia 1,025637
KamenskoeRussia 5,6323,500
KandalaksaRussia 517321
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 910565
KazanRussia 1,346836
KemRussia 354220
KerchRussia 1,9681,223
KhabarovskRussia 6,0323,748
KirenskRussia 4,0942,544
KirovRussia 1,171728
KljuciRussia 6,1323,811
KolpasevRussia 2,8731,785
KorfRussia 5,8473,633
KostromaRussia 823511
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8012,362
KotlasRussia 903561
KrasnodarRussia 2,0531,276
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1411,331
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7001,056
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5102,181
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,1761,352
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,599994
KurganRussia 2,1621,344
KurskRussia 1,273791
KyraRussia 4,9243,060
KigaliRwanda 7,1874,466
KoldaSenegal 6,5484,069
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7554,198
KosiceSlovakia 1,6361,017
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1806,326
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5164,049
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3614,574
KadugliSudan 5,7453,570
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9093,050
KassalaSudan 5,2753,278
KhartoumSudan 5,2393,255
KostiSudan 5,5093,424
KalmarSweden 997620
KaresuandoSweden 719447
KarlstadSweden 944587
KristianstadSweden 1,141709
KamishliSyria 2,9571,837
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6044,725
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9934,967
Khon KaenThailand 7,5294,679
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7534,818
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6404,747
KairouanTunisia 3,2912,045
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8311,759
KarsTurkey 2,6161,626
KastamonuTurkey 2,3841,482
KayseriTurkey 2,6911,672
KonyaTurkey 2,7541,711
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9681,844
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7872,353
KinlossUk 1,8961,178
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,466911
KievUkraine 1,365848
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7561,091
KirovogradUkraine 1,581983
KlepininoUkraine 1,9141,190
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,604997
Kovel’Ukraine 1,307812
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6421,021
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0124,357
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2714,518
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6494,753
Keene, NhUsa 6,3873,969
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1585,069
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6155,354
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7724,830
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5114,046
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0985,032
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4164,609
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0775,019
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5884,715
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6254,117
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5763,465
KabompoZambia 8,4945,278
KabweZambia 8,5765,329
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5705,326
KafirondaZambia 8,3705,201
KaomaZambia 8,6245,359
KasamaZambia 8,1055,037
KasempaZambia 8,4795,269
KawambwaZambia 8,0585,007
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8405,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -