Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0952,544
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2172,620
JuninArgentina 13,3988,326
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7697,314
JacobinaBrazil 10,1286,294
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3585,815
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4575,877
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0496,866
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3217,035
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7004,163
JiuquanChina 5,1073,173
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1906,332
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6365,367
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7725,451
JyvskylFinland 205127
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4522,145
JulianehbGreenland 3,7652,340
JagdalpurIndia 6,2583,889
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9736,197
JerusalemIsrael 3,4482,143
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0306,233
JosNigeria 6,1023,792
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8681,161
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8571,154
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7372,944
JhelumPakistan 4,5092,802
JiwaniPakistan 4,8092,988
JuliacaPeru 12,0307,475
JakutskRussia 4,6362,881
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0831,295
JenisejskRussia 3,3142,059
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8814,276
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4774,025
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2635,756
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6122,866
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1883,224
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8776,138
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7662,340
JubaSudan 6,4293,995
JokkmokkSweden 638396
JönköpingSweden 1,009627
Jonkoping ASweden 1,015631
JendoubaTunisia 3,2432,015
JerbaTunisia 3,4642,152
JerseyUk 2,4421,517
JaltaUkraine 2,0431,269
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1825,085
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8014,847
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0224,985
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9374,311
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4894,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -