Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1152,557
In SalahAlgeria 4,4102,740
InnsbruckAustria 2,0561,278
IbiriteBrazil 11,1796,947
IguatuBrazil 9,5905,959
IlheusBrazil 10,4266,479
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9056,155
IndaialBrazil 12,1017,520
IpameriBrazil 11,1476,927
IraiBrazil 12,3207,656
IreceBrazil 10,2066,342
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2646,378
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2186,350
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2066,342
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9076,778
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1976,958
ItapevaBrazil 11,7967,330
ItirucuBrazil 10,3236,415
ItuacuBrazil 10,4326,482
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8807,383
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9203,057
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2083,236
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3903,350
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4302,753
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9892,479
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5267,784
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0789,369
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6829,745
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5735,327
IzobambaEcuador 10,9606,811
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5722,219
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0346,236
IoanninaGreece 2,6211,629
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4502,144
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3521,462
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6133,488
IranshahrIran 4,5482,826
IstranaItaly 2,1901,361
IidaJapan 7,3894,592
IizukaJapan 7,2544,508
IrakoJapan 7,4454,626
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8164,857
IrozakiJapan 7,5244,675
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8454,875
IshinomakiJapan 7,2504,505
IwamizawaJapan 6,8034,227
IzuharaJapan 7,1364,435
IrbidJordan 3,3782,099
IfraneMorocco 4,0492,516
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,87810,488
IlorinNigeria 6,3553,949
InchonNorth Korea 6,7004,163
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,7991,118
IslamabadPakistan 4,4152,744
IquitosPeru 11,0396,860
IloiloPhilippines 9,0985,654
IasiRomania 1,7281,074
IcaRussia 6,0623,767
IlirnejRussia 5,1863,223
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7253,557
IrkutskRussia 4,3402,697
Ivdel’Russia 1,6251,010
IbizaSpain 3,2532,021
IspartaTurkey 2,7711,722
IstanbulTurkey 2,4131,500
IzmirTurkey 2,7001,678
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,557967
IzmailUkraine 1,9241,196
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7124,792
Independence, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3793,964
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2914,531
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4494,629
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6694,144
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1825,084
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2694,517
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7374,187
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6324,121
IsokaZambia 8,0975,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -