Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8882,416
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,8292,379
HuamboAngola 8,4785,268
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2107,587
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5219,645
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5179,642
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3048,268
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6792,908
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2473,882
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8593,641
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8363,626
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7044,166
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9573,080
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9753,713
Hope, BcCanada 7,3004,536
HaikouChina 7,5644,701
HailarChina 5,3073,298
HamiChina 4,5852,849
HetanChina 4,4072,739
HavanaCuba 8,8015,469
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6055,347
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5935,340
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7255,422
HelwanEgypt 3,6502,268
HurguadaEgypt 3,9612,461
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8551,153
HelsinkiFinland 385239
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 360224
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0029,323
HamburgGermany 1,518943
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,518943
HannoverGermany 1,6311,014
HelgolandGermany 1,566973
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0151,252
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0551,898
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6742,283
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8456,739
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6496,617
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1861,358
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2613,891
HaifaIsrael 3,3412,076
HaboroJapan 6,6884,156
HachijojimaJapan 7,7094,791
HachinoheJapan 7,0544,384
HagiJapan 7,2134,482
HakodateJapan 6,8984,286
HamadaJapan 7,1964,471
HamamatsuJapan 7,4604,636
HikoneJapan 7,3454,564
HimejiJapan 7,3194,548
HiradoJapan 7,2284,492
HirooJapan 6,9524,320
HiroshimaJapan 7,2624,513
HitaJapan 7,2974,534
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3954,595
HunLibya 3,8582,398
HomboriMali 5,8023,605
HomalinMyanmar 6,3143,924
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2434,501
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,74910,408
HighbankNew Zealand 16,79210,435
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,87410,486
HororataNew Zealand 16,80210,441
HyderabadPakistan 5,0303,126
HuanucoPeru 11,7877,324
HelPoland 1,091678
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0343,749
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,0471,272
HatangaRussia 3,0621,903
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,472915
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2665,758
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0082,490
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7921,113
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9008,016
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6054,104
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4013,978
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5324,680
HalaibSudan 4,5292,814
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2863,285
HudeibaSudan 5,0263,123
HaparandaSweden 440273
HarnosandSweden 597371
HamaSyria 3,1031,928
HassakahSyria 3,0081,869
Hua HinThailand 7,7684,827
HakkariTurkey 2,9521,835
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9871,235
HersonUkraine 1,7921,114
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,480920
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2943,911
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5694,703
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8614,264
Hart, MiUsa 6,8604,263
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5184,050
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3954,595
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9184,920
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5354,682
Hays, KsUsa 7,8234,861
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4895,275
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6874,777
Helena, MtUsa 7,3994,598
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6414,127
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5874,715
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1745,079
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9264,925
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0515,003
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2084,479
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8024,227
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4694,641
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0184,361
Holly, CoUsa 8,0234,985
Homer, AkUsa 6,4163,987
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2724,519
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6244,738
Horton, KsUsa 7,6384,746
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5354,682
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2094,479
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7744,210
Houma, LaUsa 8,4835,272
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6235,358
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2784,523
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8174,857
Huron, SdUsa 7,2464,503
HanoiVietnam 7,2404,499
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2805,145
HarareZimbabwe 8,9615,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -