Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2422,636
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2142,619
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8272,378
General PicoArgentina 13,6458,479
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1408,165
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6955,403
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1769,431
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5847,820
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9008,016
GrazAustria 1,9561,216
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6841,668
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7271,694
GomelBelarus 1,144711
GrodnoBelarus 1,059658
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7136,036
GoianiaBrazil 11,0966,895
GoiasBrazil 11,0656,876
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9646,813
GrajauBrazil 9,8806,139
GuairaBrazil 12,0687,499
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3665,820
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6436,613
GarouaCameroon 6,0733,774
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0653,147
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9393,691
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3964,596
Golden, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Goose, NfCanada 4,9583,081
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5464,068
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6304,120
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8903,660
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5373,441
GanzhouChina 7,2394,499
GuangzhouChina 7,4184,609
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5695,325
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2046,963
GonderEthiopia 5,6093,485
GourdonFrance 2,6821,667
GrenobleFrance 2,4671,533
GeisenheimGermany 1,9251,196
GorlitzGermany 1,551964
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7952,358
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0016,215
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2235,731
GoaIndia 6,2633,892
GuwahatiIndia 6,0293,746
GelaItaly 3,0341,885
GenoaItaly 2,4271,508
GhediItaly 2,2771,415
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5771,601
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6131,624
GrossetoItaly 2,5231,568
GrottaglieItaly 2,5941,612
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7331,698
GuidoniaItaly 2,5511,585
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9184,299
GifuJapan 7,3554,571
GaoMali 5,6513,511
GuamMariana Islands 9,8986,151
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8746,136
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7686,070
GuaymasMexico 9,3525,811
GaluutMongolia 4,5892,852
GemertNetherlands 1,8831,170
GisborneNew Zealand 16,60510,319
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,15910,041
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,73310,398
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,66410,355
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,64410,343
GayaNiger 6,0173,739
GardermoenNorway 1,020634
GeiloNorway 1,152716
GdanskPoland 1,119695
GalatiRomania 1,9151,190
Gor’KijRussia 1,072666
GorznyjRussia 2,3971,490
GridinoRussia 436271
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3823,966
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2088,829
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9001,802
GijonSpain 3,1021,928
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7003,542
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4273,372
GoteborgSweden 1,115693
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,116694
GothenburgSweden 1,115693
GunnarnSweden 639397
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3481,459
GabesTunisia 3,4802,162
GafsaTunisia 3,4592,150
GiresunTurkey 2,4871,545
GoztepeTurkey 2,4211,504
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1821,977
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2662,030
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0471,272
GajvoronUkraine 1,592989
GeniceskUkraine 1,8641,158
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0314,991
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8413,629
Galva, IlUsa 7,2914,531
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6715,388
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5854,713
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5854,713
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0964,410
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1524,444
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4834,029
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1105,040
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3784,585
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8714,891
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6494,753
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8414,251
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4925,277
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0995,033
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9514,320
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1245,048
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2914,531
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8894,281
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2544,508
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0314,991
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3924,594
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5524,693
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1495,064
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2154,484
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9164,298
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3255,173
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6064,726
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6734,768
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Groton, CtUsa 6,5764,087
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1303,809
GuanareVenezuela 9,5915,960
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8206,103
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0625,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -