Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9612,461
FarahAfghanistan 4,0732,531
FormosaArgentina 12,4697,749
ForrestAustralia 13,4438,354
FrancistownBotswana 9,3295,797
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0165,602
FloraniaBrazil 9,4485,871
FlorestaBrazil 9,7806,077
FlorianoBrazil 9,8086,095
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1377,542
FormosaBrazil 10,8906,767
FortalezaBrazil 9,2955,776
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2277,598
FrancaBrazil 11,3927,079
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2963,913
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1033,792
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3263,931
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2983,914
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9954,347
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9653,707
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9903,722
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5484,069
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2393,877
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8813,654
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8813,655
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4302,753
FayaChad 5,0323,127
FamagustaCyprus 3,0781,913
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,446899
FarafraEgypt 3,9612,462
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2764,521
FichtelbergGermany 1,6911,051
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8841,171
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4921,548
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8322,381
FaranahGuinea 6,6784,150
FalconaraItaly 2,3651,469
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4101,497
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5331,574
FonniItaly 2,8511,772
FrontoneItaly 2,3931,487
FrosinoneItaly 2,5721,598
FukauraJapan 6,9784,336
FukueJapan 7,2594,511
FukuiJapan 7,2684,516
FukuokaJapan 7,2464,503
FukushimaJapan 7,2824,525
FukuyamaJapan 7,2924,532
FushikiJapan 7,2324,494
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6232,252
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4795,891
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8726,135
FunchalMadeira 4,6522,891
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6035,346
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9982,485
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,133704
FaroPortugal 3,8232,376
FerganaRussia 3,7122,307
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9194,300
FalunSweden 772480
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0491,273
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9951,240
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8383,628
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6464,751
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3784,585
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1464,441
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9464,316
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1143,799
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0124,357
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6074,727
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2084,479
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1784,460
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9574,944
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4604,635
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0835,023
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9934,967
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2165,105
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0594,387
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5995,344
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8754,272
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9734,333
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8484,877
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2474,503
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8444,875
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3995,219
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7894,840
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0384,995
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1244,427
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3835,209
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4293,995
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4134,606
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4925,277
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9164,298
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0814,400
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6255,360
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0754,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -