Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0492,516
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6172,247
EsquelArgentina 14,6689,115
EzeizaArgentina 13,3088,270
East SaleAustralia 15,0849,373
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4148,335
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4148,336
EssendonAustralia 14,9359,281
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4397,108
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6117,836
EspinosaBrazil 10,6186,598
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2823,904
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7254,179
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6864,155
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6974,162
Edson, AbCanada 6,7564,198
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1944,471
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6343,501
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8934,283
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0224,363
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6502,268
ErlianChina 5,4383,379
El CaranoColombia 10,2586,375
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,158720
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7185,418
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5945,340
El ArishEgypt 3,5262,191
El TorEgypt 3,8432,388
ErfurtGermany 1,7131,064
EssenGermany 1,8391,143
EsfahanIran 3,6972,297
EilatIsrael 3,7022,301
EsashiJapan 6,8674,267
EldoretKenya 6,9274,304
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4992,796
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4412,759
EeldeNetherlands 1,7111,063
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,61010,321
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,80210,441
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0556,248
EnuguNigeria 6,5034,041
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4617,743
EvoraPortugal 3,6712,281
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,9343,687
EkimcanRussia 5,5263,434
Elat’MaRussia 1,103685
ElistaRussia 2,0371,266
ErbogacenRussia 3,8442,389
EssejRussia 3,2021,990
Ed DueimSudan 5,4163,365
El FasherSudan 5,4653,396
El GeneinaSudan 5,4983,417
El ObeidSudan 5,5043,421
El ShowakSudan 5,3893,349
En NahudSudan 5,5573,453
EdirneTurkey 2,3441,457
ErzincanTurkey 2,6381,639
ErzurumTurkey 2,6411,641
EskisehirTurkey 2,5451,582
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2532,022
EntebbeUganda 6,9674,329
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9881,235
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0231,257
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7374,186
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9264,925
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9903,722
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2814,524
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8584,883
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8085,473
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1164,422
Elko, NvUsa 8,1025,034
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7894,840
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6764,149
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2435,123
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2433,880
Erie, PaUsa 6,8194,237
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7224,798
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8984,908
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9064,913
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2755,142
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1364,435
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9374,932
Evansville, InUsa 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -