Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5272,813
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6102,243
DavisAntarctica 15,0879,375
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3107,650
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8077,337
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0866,268
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6139,081
DhakaBangladesh 6,2153,862
D’UccleBelgium 2,0061,247
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9826,825
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2296,978
DouradosBrazil 11,9167,404
DoualaCameroon 6,7264,179
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0933,165
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6184,113
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5924,096
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4384,001
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1723,214
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1412,574
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8603,641
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5224,053
DuianChina 5,4003,356
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3491,460
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7853,595
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6405,369
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7535,439
DabaaEgypt 3,5192,187
DakhlaEgypt 4,1332,568
DijonFrance 2,2931,425
DresdenGermany 1,595991
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3161,439
DebrecenHungary 1,7611,094
DalatangiIceland 2,0861,296
DaltonganjIndia 5,8613,642
DarbhangaIndia 5,7423,568
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0653,769
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0683,771
DumkaIndia 5,9933,724
DwarkaIndia 5,3653,334
DezfulIran 3,6332,257
DublinIreland 2,3081,434
DecimomannuItaly 2,9391,827
DobbiacoItaly 2,0811,293
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8224,239
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4122,121
DagorettiKenya 7,1384,436
DaugavpilsLatvia 767477
DedzaMalawi 8,5705,325
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0703,150
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0393,131
DaweiMyanmar 7,5314,680
De BiltNetherlands 1,8591,155
De KooyNetherlands 1,8091,124
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8071,123
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,67810,364
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,80110,441
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,16710,046
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,92610,518
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,94110,527
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,211753
DalbandinPakistan 4,5142,805
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4922,792
DirPakistan 4,2052,613
DroshPakistan 4,1672,589
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4595,257
DohaQatar 4,4662,775
DorohoiRomania 1,6471,023
Dikson IslandRussia 2,3241,444
DudinkaRussia 2,5551,588
DzardzanRussia 3,9362,446
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3212,685
DakarSenegal 6,4644,017
DaruSierra Leone 6,8964,285
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3016,401
DamazinSudan 5,6713,524
DongolaSudan 4,8373,006
DamascusSyria 3,2892,044
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2882,043
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1271,943
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7402,324
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7754,831
DjerbaTunisia 3,4932,171
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8481,770
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9721,225
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1651,346
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,598993
DonetskUkraine 1,7001,056
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5742,842
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7164,795
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1664,453
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3815,208
Danville, IlUsa 7,3314,556
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5514,693
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4214,612
David City, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5604,698
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1515,065
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5965,341
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8835,520
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1364,434
Delphine, InUsa 7,1944,470
Denton, MdUsa 6,9414,314
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9274,926
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3834,588
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2305,114
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9244,302
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9304,307
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6994,784
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5924,718
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2064,478
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9824,960
Dover, DeUsa 6,9414,314
Dover, TnUsa 7,7304,804
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5095,288
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1914,469
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8014,226
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5694,703
Durham, NhUsa 6,3443,942
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4853,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -