Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0802,536
ChlefAlgeria 3,5222,189
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3312,070
CeresArgentina 13,0078,083
ChamicalArgentina 13,2708,246
ChepesArgentina 13,3778,313
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7419,160
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9498,047
CórdobaArgentina 13,2568,237
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2628,241
CorrientesArgentina 12,6167,840
CairnsAustralia 12,9908,072
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9339,279
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1547,553
CedunaAustralia 13,8488,605
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9458,666
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1008,141
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4068,952
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5767,815
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6609,110
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5418,414
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4053,980
CharnocksBarbados 8,6745,390
CotonouBenin 6,6434,128
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1266,914
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3817,072
CabroboBrazil 9,8076,094
CaceresBrazil 11,4537,117
CaetiteBrazil 10,5176,535
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5155,913
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7317,290
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9737,440
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5207,159
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7056,031
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5086,530
CaparaoBrazil 11,1286,915
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3107,028
CaratingaBrazil 11,0696,879
CaravelasBrazil 10,7296,667
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5906,581
CarolinaBrazil 10,0826,265
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9317,414
CataguasesBrazil 11,2536,993
CatalaoBrazil 11,1836,949
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5237,161
CaxiasBrazil 9,6355,987
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4167,715
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3365,801
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2967,019
ChapecoBrazil 12,2847,634
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0156,845
CipoBrazil 10,0276,231
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2636,378
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0536,868
CordeiroBrazil 11,3027,023
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5616,563
CorumbaBrazil 11,7417,296
CoximBrazil 11,5487,176
CrateusBrazil 9,5355,925
CuiabaBrazil 11,3257,038
CuritibaBrazil 11,9587,431
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9674,330
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9363,067
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2994,536
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9672,465
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0202,498
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6802,908
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1103,175
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7772,969
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8743,650
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6823,531
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6963,540
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6913,537
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2604,512
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7323,562
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1593,206
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6643,519
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0963,167
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6893,535
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1283,187
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9312,443
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5384,063
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2453,880
Comox, BcCanada 7,3194,548
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8713,027
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8104,232
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1644,452
ChicoChile 15,0139,329
ChillanChile 14,1408,787
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2098,830
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1918,197
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9979,319
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9498,668
ChangchunChina 6,0443,756
ChangduChina 5,8303,623
ChangshaChina 6,9024,289
ChengduChina 6,2213,866
ChongqingChina 6,4644,017
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8366,112
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1661,346
CamagueyCuba 8,7565,441
CasablancaCuba 8,7805,456
ChebCzech Republic 1,7461,085
CopenhagenDenmark 1,239770
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5495,312
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6615,382
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6125,352
CanarEcuador 11,1976,958
CairoEgypt 3,6222,251
CaenFrance 2,3631,469
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4731,537
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1225,669
CocobeachGabon 7,0564,385
CologneGermany 1,8781,167
ChiosGreece 2,7121,686
CorfuGreece 2,6441,643
ConakryGuinea 6,8374,248
CatacamasHonduras 9,7726,073
CholutecaHonduras 9,9876,206
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7884,218
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1183,802
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1183,802
ChahbaharIran 4,7442,948
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4251,507
ClonesIreland 2,3011,430
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3661,470
CorkIreland 2,5331,574
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5371,577
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9471,831
CameriItaly 2,3221,443
CampobassoItaly 2,5451,582
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8561,774
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9481,832
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9151,811
Cape MeleItaly 2,4961,551
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6941,674
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9731,847
CerviaItaly 2,3331,450
CiampinoItaly 2,5751,600
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3871,483
Cisa PassItaly 2,3841,481
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5731,599
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1021,306
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0551,899
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7641,718
ChibaJapan 7,4794,647
ChichibuJapan 7,3974,597
ChichijimaJapan 8,4135,228
ChoshiJapan 7,4974,659
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1921,983
ChilekaMalawi 8,7255,422
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5305,301
ChitipaMalawi 8,0535,004
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1305,674
ComitanMexico 9,9026,153
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8226,725
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1723,214
ChoirMongolia 5,0103,113
CasablancaMorocco 4,1472,577
ChindeMozambique 9,0555,627
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2904,530
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9689,923
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,55510,287
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,92210,515
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,83210,459
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,60910,321
CondegaNicaragua 9,9486,182
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7584,821
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0734,395
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7114,170
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8834,277
ChhorPakistan 5,0733,152
ChitralPakistan 4,1422,574
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2267,597
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1617,557
CajamarcaPeru 11,6307,227
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5067,150
ChiclayoPeru 11,6627,247
ChimbotePeru 11,8307,352
CuzcoPeru 11,9317,414
CzestochowaPoland 1,462909
CoimbraPortugal 3,5392,199
CalafatRomania 2,1221,319
CeahlauRomania 1,7541,090
ClujRomania 1,8071,123
ConstantaRomania 2,0531,276
CraiovaRomania 2,0751,289
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9621,841
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0701,287
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1302,566
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2043,234
Cape UelenRussia 5,6033,482
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2983,914
CaraRussia 4,6032,860
Cerdyn’Russia 1,436892
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7502,952
ChitaRussia 4,7832,972
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7842,973
CokurdahRussia 4,4502,765
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8803,033
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7916,705
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3073,919
CaceresSpain 3,5162,185
CadizSpain 3,7972,360
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4572,148
CordobaSpain 3,6082,242
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3984,597
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5544,694
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8724,892
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1104,418
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0404,375
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7434,811
ChumphonThailand 7,9354,931
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5151,563
CorumTurkey 2,4851,544
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4662,154
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7212,313
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3201,442
CernovcyUkraine 1,607998
ChernigovUkraine 1,249776
CarrascoUruguay 13,1898,196
ColoniaUruguay 13,2368,225
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4875,274
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6754,770
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9414,314
Camden, ScUsa 7,6434,750
Canton, NyUsa 6,3273,932
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3484,566
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2834,526
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8563,639
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4744,644
Casper, WyUsa 7,6444,750
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5824,712
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9224,301
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2134,482
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7114,792
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7114,792
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2394,498
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5214,673
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1314,431
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0534,383
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2433,879
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3143,923
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9194,921
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7814,835
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1444,440
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3225,171
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9984,348
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6984,783
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2964,534
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2804,524
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1734,457
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4844,650
Clark, SdUsa 7,1764,459
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0485,001
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2205,108
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9524,320
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2064,478
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8654,266
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0184,361
College Park, MdUsa 6,9844,340
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0214,984
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6064,727
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6534,756
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3244,551
Columbus, InUsa 7,3534,569
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8914,903
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1314,431
Conception, MoUsa 7,5854,714
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7214,798
Conway, ArUsa 7,9844,962
Conway, ScUsa 7,5584,696
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Corning, ArUsa 7,8464,875
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3363,938
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9275,548
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6064,105
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8504,878
Covington, LaUsa 8,3135,166
Covington, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Crete, NeUsa 7,5514,693
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3904,592
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9341,823
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9341,823
CaracasVenezuela 9,3015,780
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3655,819
CoroVenezuela 9,3505,810
ChipataZambia 8,4795,269
ChomaZambia 8,8435,495
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2185,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -