Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0622,524
BustAfghanistan 4,2422,636
BatnaAlgeria 3,3962,111
BecharAlgeria 4,1362,570
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3382,074
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2722,655
BiskraAlgeria 3,5142,184
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1902,604
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7639,795
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7139,764
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7309,775
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0789,370
ByrdAntarctica 17,85911,098
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8498,606
BarilocheArgentina 14,5109,017
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2838,254
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2758,871
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3808,936
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9067,398
BrestBelarus 1,225761
BrusselsBelgium 2,0061,247
Belize CityBelize 9,6095,971
BeninBenin 6,6434,128
BohiconBenin 6,5634,078
BermudaBermuda 7,0604,387
BageBrazil 12,7637,931
BambuiBrazil 11,2697,002
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2897,015
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6856,019
BarcelosBrazil 10,2356,360
BarraBrazil 10,2476,367
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7916,085
BarreirasBrazil 10,4416,488
BelémBrazil 9,5475,933
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1656,938
BelterraBrazil 9,9926,209
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0946,273
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3317,663
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4776,510
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9446,801
BrevesBrazil 9,6726,010
BurgasBulgaria 2,2471,396
BurundiBurundi 7,3374,559
BatouriCameroon 6,5924,096
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8503,635
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3004,536
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2073,236
Banff, AbCanada 6,9914,344
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3323,935
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8333,004
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0284,367
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4964,037
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9634,327
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3383,939
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7364,186
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7644,203
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9872,478
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2324,494
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6303,499
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8284,243
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0413,133
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5434,066
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8513,636
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9559,293
BeijingChina 5,9813,717
BarranquillaColombia 9,6545,999
Benito SalasColombia 10,4686,505
BogotáColombia 10,2396,362
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6981,055
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5934,097
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0314,369
BaniDominican Republic 8,7055,409
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7495,437
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6245,359
BahariyaEgypt 3,8182,373
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7372,322
BiarritzFrance 2,9271,819
BordeauxFrance 2,7641,717
BrestFrance 2,6121,623
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8759,243
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8739,242
BitamGabon 6,9024,289
BanjulGambia 6,5564,074
BerlinGermany 1,486924
BrockenGermany 1,6521,027
BokeGuinea 6,7434,190
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6784,150
BudapestHungary 1,8121,126
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8151,128
BangaloreIndia 6,6794,150
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2593,889
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3193,927
BikanerIndia 4,9753,091
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9936,210
BabolsarIran 3,2872,042
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3992,733
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1091,932
Bandar LengehIran 4,4242,749
BirjandIran 3,9102,430
BushehrIran 4,0482,516
BaghdadIraq 3,4302,132
BasraIraq 3,7992,361
BelmulletIreland 2,4421,517
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4151,501
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5401,579
BergamoItaly 2,2721,412
BolognaItaly 2,3331,450
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1371,328
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7271,694
BrindisiItaly 2,5671,595
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6114,108
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7194,175
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2972,049
BeirutLebanon 3,2342,010
BenghaziLibya 3,4652,153
BirzaiLithuania 770479
BitolaMacedonia 2,4651,532
BlantyreMalawi 8,7255,422
BvumbweMalawi 8,7515,438
BintuluMalaysia 9,3555,813
BamakoMali 6,3053,918
Bko-SMali 6,3133,923
BougounMali 6,4143,986
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1473,199
BaitagMongolia 4,1992,610
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0602,523
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6972,918
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2333,252
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2723,276
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6642,898
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0833,159
BulganMongolia 4,5832,848
BhamawMyanmar 6,4874,031
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,92610,518
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,64110,341
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9676,194
BilmaNiger 5,0573,143
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7633,581
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,380857
BergenNorway 1,305811
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,305811
BjornoyaNorway 1,381858
Bodo, NordlandNorway 878546
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 900559
BadinPakistan 5,1263,185
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7802,970
BalakotPakistan 4,3532,705
BarkhanPakistan 4,6312,878
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0756,261
BascoPhilippines 8,1145,042
BialystokPoland 1,128701
BejaPortugal 3,7222,313
BragancaPortugal 3,3142,059
BistritaRomania 1,7551,091
BucharestRomania 2,0321,263
BajkitRussia 3,3112,057
BarabinskRussia 2,8261,756
BarnaulRussia 3,2232,003
BerezovoRussia 1,7521,089
BiserRussia 1,6451,022
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5563,452
BogdarinRussia 4,5962,856
BogucanyRussia 3,5662,216
BomnakRussia 5,2213,244
BorRussia 3,0271,881
BorzjaRussia 5,0643,147
BratskRussia 3,9142,432
BelgradeSerbia 2,0711,287
BoSierra Leone 6,9344,309
BontheSierra Leone 7,0054,353
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7881,111
BerberaSomalia 5,9383,690
BusanSouth Korea 7,0374,373
BadajozSpain 3,5932,233
BarcelonaSpain 2,9871,856
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1231,941
BabanusaSudan 5,7103,548
BaselSwitzerland 2,1671,346
BernSwitzerland 2,2301,386
BangkokThailand 7,6854,775
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6684,765
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2614,512
BizerteTunisia 3,1331,947
BalikesirTurkey 2,5661,594
BursaTurkey 2,5001,554
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5512,207
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2321,387
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2201,380
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2201,379
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1511,337
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2941,426
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2111,374
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7555,440
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6045,347
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9524,320
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1113,176
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1123,177
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0094,977
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4145,228
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7334,805
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2764,522
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4384,001
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8725,513
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2784,523
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5395,306
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2543,887
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2943,911
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6063,484
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9253,682
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8704,269
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3974,597
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6324,121
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9254,924
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5315,301
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0804,400
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3014,537
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7184,796
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3624,575
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1105,040
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6444,129
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7635,446
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8184,858
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8874,901
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6904,157
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4053,980
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8724,270
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5524,693
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5434,687
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6415,369
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6104,108
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9654,950
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4604,635
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6184,113
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1224,425
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6494,753
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2115,103
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1165,665
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6164,733
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8695,511
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1214,425
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0564,384
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6774,149
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4025,221
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3484,566
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3684,579
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2993,914
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8774,895
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7082,304
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2285,735
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4665,882
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1945,714
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2095,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -