Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joensuu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joensuu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joensuu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4332,754
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4062,117
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4012,114
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2362,011
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2798,251
AzulArgentina 13,5528,421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3568,921
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3318,284
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0668,120
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9848,068
AmberleyAustralia 14,3838,938
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7681,720
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9901,858
AimoresBrazil 10,9886,828
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1496,307
AltamiraBrazil 9,9096,157
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5866,578
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4897,140
ApodiBrazil 9,4475,870
AracajuBrazil 9,9426,178
AracuaiBrazil 10,7736,694
AragarcasBrazil 11,1666,939
AraxaBrazil 11,2717,004
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6926,023
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3184,547
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4083,361
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2783,280
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1711,970
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3483,945
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5914,096
AbecheChad 5,4723,401
AntofagastaChile 12,8207,966
AricaChile 12,3217,656
AltaiChina 3,8942,420
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7976,709
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7196,661
AraucaColombia 9,8346,111
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5915,339
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5705,326
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7055,409
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5012,176
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6532,270
AswanEgypt 4,3102,678
AsyutEgypt 3,9632,463
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0786,262
AsmaraEritrea 5,3193,305
AssabEritrea 5,6123,487
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0153,738
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6811,666
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0678,741
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9587,431
AccraGhana 6,7944,222
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4381,515
AthensGreece 2,7721,723
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8011,741
AasiaatGreenland 3,5412,200
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1221,940
AputiteqGreenland 2,8131,748
AkureyriIceland 2,2781,416
AgraIndia 5,2713,276
AhmedabadIndia 5,4403,381
AkolaIndia 5,8703,648
AllahabadIndia 5,6123,488
AmritsarIndia 4,6882,913
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8086,716
AbadanIran 3,8322,381
ArakIran 3,4772,161
AlbengaItaly 2,4891,547
AlgheroItaly 2,8291,758
AmendolaItaly 2,5221,567
AnconaItaly 2,3601,467
ArezzoItaly 2,4261,507
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9464,316
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9214,301
AbashiriJapan 6,8214,239
AburatsuJapan 7,4874,653
AikawaJapan 7,1624,451
AjiroJapan 7,4904,655
AkitaJapan 7,0754,397
AkuneJapan 7,3874,590
AomoriJapan 6,9954,347
AsahikawaJapan 6,7734,209
AsosanJapan 7,3454,564
AmmanJordan 3,4422,139
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7082,304
AinaziLatvia 607377
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7395,431
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8085,473
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1935,713
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5135,290
AtarMauritania 5,6873,534
AgalegaMauritius 8,4485,249
AcapulcoMexico 10,1546,310
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4752,781
AltaiMongolia 4,4192,746
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7582,956
AgadirMorocco 4,5442,824
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8591,155
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,83110,459
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,64410,343
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,45010,222
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,80310,441
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,29610,126
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,29410,125
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0946,272
AgadezNiger 5,3523,326
AsuncionParaguay 12,3507,674
ArequipaPeru 12,1877,573
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3015,159
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5719,676
AradRomania 1,9081,186
AjanRussia 5,4173,366
AldanRussia 4,7522,953
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8001,119
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5071,558
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0783,777
AnadyrRussia 5,6003,480
ArkhangelskRussia 574357
ArmavirRussia 2,0981,304
AstrakhanRussia 2,1571,340
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3268,902
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2482,018
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3752,097
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3772,099
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6022,239
Abu HamedSudan 4,8052,986
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5643,457
AqiqSudan 4,9853,098
ArbaatSudan 4,7962,980
AromaSudan 5,2333,252
AtbaraSudan 5,0113,114
Abu KamalSyria 3,2382,012
AleppoSyria 2,9911,858
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7864,839
AtakpameTogo 6,5454,067
AdanaTurkey 2,8821,791
AfyonTurkey 2,6601,653
AnkaraTurkey 2,5351,576
AntalyaTurkey 2,8701,783
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3592,087
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8531,152
AberporthUk 2,3201,442
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2731,413
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0481,272
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8231,133
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6402,884
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6352,880
ArtigasUruguay 12,7897,947
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9704,953
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1434,439
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5994,722
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5255,297
Ada, MnUsa 6,9424,314
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9794,337
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Akron, OhUsa 6,9834,339
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2005,096
Albany, GaUsa 7,9684,952
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4894,032
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1604,449
Albion, NeUsa 7,4824,650
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4745,266
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3424,563
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2784,523
Algona, IaUsa 7,2474,503
Alice, TxUsa 8,9225,545
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7594,200
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6284,740
Alma, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6634,141
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8705,512
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3015,158
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5254,055
Amite, LaUsa 8,3605,195
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2473,882
Anderson, InUsa 7,2544,508
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6294,741
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7374,187
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9794,337
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8264,241
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2385,119
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3815,208
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5674,702
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7444,191
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6894,778
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6344,744
Athens, GaUsa 7,7464,813
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8214,860
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8364,248
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7834,215
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6204,735
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7474,814
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3574,572
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Austin, TxUsa 8,6745,390
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1131,935
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7072,304
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5135,911
AdenYemen 5,6743,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -